XLned
Newshosting
Usenetserver
Easynews

Latest versions of Usenet software

This page lists the latest version of most usenet-related software.

Program Latest version Release date
WinRAR5.714-29-2019
Usenet Explorer5.6.15-27-2019
URD1.8.0.6-29-2013
Transmission2.945-1-2018
Spotnet22.0.0.1058-5-2015
Spotnet Launcher1.04-3-2011
Spotnet1.9.0.54-3-2018
SpotLite Launcher1.04-6-2011
SpotLite2.012-1-2011
SnelNL0.3.38-10-2012
SABnzbd2.3.83-19-2019
QuickPar0.9.17-4-2004
NZBVortex3.3.102-11-2017
NZBEE1.5.0.03-3-2013
NNTPGrab0.7.25-28-2012
NewsReactorbuild 20151024.1110-31-2015
NewsLeecher7.0 Beta 155-19-2016
Newsbin Pro6.819-18-2018
MultiPar1.1.9.1 beta7-19-2011
Grabit1.7.5 Beta10-26-2017
CouchPotato3.0.19-1-2015
ConvertXtoDVD7.0.0.64 10-2-2018
CamelSystem PowerPost2.41-4-2012
Binreader1.0 beta310-24-2011
Alt.Binz0.39.43-6-2012
7-Zip19.002-22-2019
XLned
Newshosting
Usenetserver
Easynews