1. Eweka
Best Dutch provider
Eweka

2. Newshosting
All-in-one (with VPN)
Newshosting

3. Easynews
Best usenet search
Easynews

Latest versions of Usenet software

This page lists the latest version of most usenet-related software.

Program Latest version Release date
Transmission4.0.65-30-2024
Usenet Explorer6.0.35-30-2024
NewsReactorbuild 20240530.145-30-2024
SABnzbd4.3.25-29-2024
7-Zip24.065-27-2024
WinRAR7.015-15-2024
Spotnet1.9.0.83-12-2022
Newsbin Pro6.903-8-2022
Grabit1.7.5 Beta 35-12-2020
ConvertXtoDVD7.0.0.69 11-21-2019
NZBVortex3.3.102-11-2017
NewsLeecher7.0 Beta 155-19-2016
CouchPotato3.0.19-1-2015
Spotnet22.0.0.1058-5-2015
URD1.8.0.6-29-2013
NZBEE1.5.0.03-3-2013
SnelNL0.3.38-10-2012
NNTPGrab0.7.25-28-2012
Alt.Binz0.39.43-6-2012
CamelSystem PowerPost2.41-4-2012
SpotLite2.012-1-2011
Binreader1.0 beta310-24-2011
MultiPar1.1.9.1 beta7-19-2011
SpotLite Launcher1.04-6-2011
Spotnet Launcher1.04-3-2011
QuickPar0.9.17-4-2004